Championships & Records

Baseball

1984 1988 2000 2016

Golf (Girls)

2005 2010 2012
2013 2017

Basketball (Girls)

2013 2011

Soccer (Girls)

2002 2004 2005 2007

Cross-Country (Boys)

1997 2000 2001 2002 2003 2005

Track (Boys)

1998 2001 2002 2003

Football

1991

Wrestling

2005

Invitational Championships

Hockey

2011 - GNASH Henry Hine Cup
2012
- GNASH Henry Hine Cup

Track (Girls)

2012

Wrestling

2012 2013 2014 2015

Football

1981- Butterball Bowl
1983
- Lions Bowl
1992 - Walking Horse Bowl
2003- Peach Orchard Hill Bowl


Track (Boys)

2010 2012

Region Championships & State Runner Ups

Baseball


1984
Region
1986
Region
1988
Region
1998
Region
1999
Region / Sectional

1999
State Runner Up
2000
Region / Sectional
2001
Region / Sectional
2001
State Runner Up
2013
Region

2015
State Runner Up
2016
Region



Basketball (Girls)


2002
Sub-State
2005
Region
2006
Region / Sectional
2010
Sectional

2010
State Runner Up
2011
Region / Sectional
2012
Sectional
2012
State Runner Up

2015
State Runner Up
2016
District / State Final Four


Basketball (Boys)


2004
Sectional
2011
Region / Sectional
2011
State Runner Up
2013
Region / Secitonal
 
2014
Sectional / State Runner Up
2016
District / State Runner Up


Cross Country (Boys)


1997
Region
1998
Region
1999
Region
1999
State Runner Up
2001
Region

2002
Region
2003
Region
2004
Region
2004
State Runner Up
2005
Region

Football


1982
Region / Quarterfinals
1985
District
1987
District
1990
District / Quarterfinals

1991
District
1997
Region
2012
District
2015
District

Golf (Girls)


1982
Region
1982
State Runner Up
1983
Region
2001
Region
2002
Region

2003
Region
2003
State Runner Up
2004
Region
2004
State Runner Up
2005
Region

2010
Region
2011
State Runner Up
2012
Region
2013
Region
2014
Region

2015
Region
2016
Region



Golf (Boys)


1993
Region
1995
Region
1996
Region
1996
State Runner Up
1997
Region

1997
State Runner Up
1998
Region
2012
Region
2015
Region
2016
Region

Soccer (Girls)


2001
Region / Sectional
2002
Region / Sectional
2003
Sectional
2003
State Runner Up
2004
Region / Sectional
2005
Region / Sectional

2006
Region / Sectional
2007
Region / Sectional
2008
Sectional
2008
State Runner Up
2009
Region
2010
Region

2011
Region
2011
State Runner Up
2012
Region
2012
Sectional
2012
State Runner Up

Soccer (Boys)


1985
State Runner Up
2001
Region / Sectional
2003
Region / Sectional
2004
Region / Sectional

2005
Region / Sectional
2012
Sectional
2012
State Runner Up
2016
District / State Final Four

Tennis (Girls)


1998
Region / Sectional
1998
State Runner Up
2000
Region / Sectional

Tennis (Boys)


1998
Region / Sectional
1999
Region / Sectional
2000
Region / Sectional
2009
Region
2011
Sectional
2011
State Runner Up

Track (Boys)


1984
Region
1998
Sectional
2000
Sectional
2000
State Runner Up

2001
Sectional
2002
Sectional
2003
Sectional
2007
Sectional

Wrestling


2005
Region / Sectional
2006
Region / Sectional
2006
State Runner Up
2007
Region
 
2012
Region
2016
Region