Faculty & Staff

Sean Adams

Sean Adams

Heart to Heart Teaching Assistant
B.S., Arkansas State University
M.S., Arkansas State University
Caroline Adkins

Caroline Adkins

Kindergarten Teacher, Assistant Coach - MS Football Cheer
B.A., Elementary Education, University of Mississippi
M.A., Elementary Education, Belmont University
Brandon Albright

Brandon Albright

Director of Spiritual Life, Assistant Coach - Varsity Boys Basketball, Head Coach - MS Boys Tennis
B.S., University of Tennessee
McKenna Allen

McKenna Allen

Lower School Teaching Assistant
B.A. Early Childhood and Family Studies, University of Washington
M.Ed in School Counseling, Liberty University
Shawn Allen

Shawn Allen

US Humanities, Assistant Coach - Varsity Track
B.A., History, Florida State University
Jennifer Archie

Jennifer Archie

US Spanish I, Spanish II, Coach - MS Girls Basketball
B.A., Spanish, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
M.A., Education, Cumberland University
Bubba Auberson

Bubba Auberson

Maintenance
Betsey Bachert

Betsey Bachert

Director of College Counseling and Community Engagement, Director of Community Engagement
B.A., Transylvania University
M.S., University of Kentucky
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Stacey Banks-Houston

Stacey Banks-Houston

Director of Entrepreneurial Leadership
B.S. Business Administration, Ursuline College
M.B.A., Cleveland State
Ed.D., Northcentral University
Leigh Ann Barnes

Leigh Ann Barnes

2nd Grade Teacher
B.A., Elementary Education, Trevecca Nazarene University
Paige Barnes

Paige Barnes

Human Resources Manager, Wellness Coordinator
B.S., David Lipscomb University
Michael Bartha

Michael Bartha

US Calculus, Stats (AP), Pre-Calculus (H) Teacher, Math Department Chair, Assistant Coach - Varsity / JV Soccer
B.A., Math, Bowdoin College
M.A., Educational Leadership, Christian Brothers University
Meaghan Berry

Meaghan Berry

US Chemistry, Head Coach - MS Soccer, Science Department Chair
B.A., Pepperdine University
M.A., Belmont University
Ross Bolen

Ross Bolen

US Drama, Theater Manager
B.A., Murray State University
M.F.A., California Institute of the Arts
Lauren Branham

Lauren Branham

Assistant Director of Extended Care
B.S., Health Science, Tennessee State University
Erica Brown

Erica Brown

LS Spanish Teacher, LS Yearbook Liason
Ashlyn Bufton

Ashlyn Bufton

3rd Grade Teacher, Head Coach - 5th/6th Grade Girls Soccer
B.S., Elementary Education, Baylor University
M.Ed., Teacher Leadership, Lamar University
Sarah Cady

Sarah Cady

1st Grade Teacher
B.S. Early Childhood Education., Auburn University
Corri Calandra

Corri Calandra

US Chemistry / Biology, Head Coach - MS Lacrosse, Science Olympiad
B.S., Chemistry, Longwood University
Jack Canady

Jack Canady

Grounds Manager
B.S., Agriculture, Plant and Soil Science, University of Tennessee at Martin
Thomas Carlton

Thomas Carlton

ASPIRE Math Lab Coordinator, Head Coach - JV Baseball, Assistant Coach - Varsity Baseball
B.A., Aquinas College
M.Ed., Aquinas College
Savannah Carpenter

Savannah Carpenter

MS Math, Head Coach - MS and US Swimming
B.A., Belmont University
M.A.T., Belmont University
Jackie Cascarano

Jackie Cascarano

Assistant Director of College Counseling
B.A., University of Pennsylvania
J.D., University of Michigan
Jill Casey

Jill Casey

Campus Store Manager
Sean Casey

Sean Casey

Head of School
B.S., Hobart and William Smith Colleges
M.B.A., Rutgers University
M.Ed., Temple University
AnneMarie Chambers

AnneMarie Chambers

MS Spanish, Asst. MS Cross Country Coach
B.A. Spanish, Maryville College
Bailey Chambers

Bailey Chambers

MS English, Assistant Coach - MS Basketball, Assistant Coach - MS Cheerleading
B.A., Carson-Newman University
M.Ed., Carson-Newman University
Bob Chandler

Bob Chandler

Band Director, MS and US Instrumental Music
B.M., Middle Tennessee State University
Channing Clark

Channing Clark

Head of Middle School
B.M., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
M.A., Teaching, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Angela Claxton

Angela Claxton

Director of Marketing and Communications
B.A., DePauw University
Hasan Clayton

Hasan Clayton

7th Grade English, MS Football Coach, MS Basketball Coach, MS Track and Field Coach
BA Psychology, Vanderbilt University
M. Ed., Child Studies Psychology, Vanderbilt University
Kris Climer

Kris Climer

US French I, II, III, III (H), IV/V (AP), World Language Department Chair, Assistant Coach - US Softball
B.S., Vanderbilt University
M.A., University of Massachusetts, Boston
Rosalie Colanero

Rosalie Colanero

Director of Extended Care and Enrichments
B.A., Furman University
M.Ed., Lipscomb University
Steven Compton

Steven Compton

Director of Information Services, AP Computer Science Instructor
B.S., Western Kentucky University
M.Ed., Tennessee State University
Hayden Copeland

Hayden Copeland

MS Humanities, Assistant Coach - Varsity Golf, Assistant Coach - MS Boys Basketball, MS Convocation Coordinator
B.S., Clemson University
MBTS, Dallas Theological Seminary
Sharon Crabtree

Sharon Crabtree

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
B.S., University of Tennessee
B.S., Trevecca Nazarene University
Amy Crace

Amy Crace

5th Grade Social Studies
B.A. History, Georgetown College
Frances Crenshaw

Frances Crenshaw

Teacher Assistant
B.A., University of Mississippi
M.Ed., Peabody College of Vanderbilt
Arthur D'Angelo

Arthur D'Angelo

7th Grade Math, Head MS Football Coach
B.S. Economics, University of Pennsylvania
M.A., Middle School Education, Liberty University
Bethany Darsinos

Bethany Darsinos

LS Teaching Assistant
David Daugherty

David Daugherty

Technology Help Desk
B.S., Arizona State University
David Dawson

David Dawson

Director of Student Activities, Assistant Coach - Varsity Football, Upper School Grade Chair - 9th Grade Boys
B.A., Business Administration, Carson Newman University
M.Ed., Special Education, Grand Canyon University
Debbie DeJean

Debbie DeJean

Admission and New Family Coordinator
B.S., Tennessee Technological University
Stephanie DeSantis

Stephanie DeSantis

LS Heart to Heart Teacher, Assistant Coach - MS Basketball and Track
B.S., Bridgewater State University
Master of Special Education, Endicott College
Maddi Devey

Maddi Devey

Faculty Fellow, Coach - Varsity Girls Soccer, Coach - MS Girls Soccer, Coach - US Winter Cheer, Assistant Coach - US Lacrosse
B.A., English, Gettysburg College
Loribeth Dunn

Loribeth Dunn

MS French I, Spanish I, Spanish II
B.A., University of Tennessee
Susan Emrhein

Susan Emrhein

Lower School Counselor, Assistant Service Learning Coordinator
B.A., University of Tennessee, Knoxville
M.S., University of Memphis
Brandon Ferguson

Brandon Ferguson

Assistant Director of Facilities
Stephanie Feyes

Stephanie Feyes

US Biology I, Biology I (H), Assistant Coach - Varsity Girls Basketball
B.S., University of South Carolina Upstate
M.Ed., Middle Tennessee State University
Meredith Fifer

Meredith Fifer

Advancement Services Manager
B.A., Anthropology, Rhodes College
Julia Fleming

Julia Fleming

Fourth Grade Teacher
B.S., Vanderbilt University
Matt Fortier

Matt Fortier

Director of Facilities and Grounds
Addrian Frederick

Addrian Frederick

Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
B.S., Wabash College
M.A., University of Louisville
David Gallagher

David Gallagher

Head Coach - Varsity Boys Basketball, Upper School Math
Justin Geisinger

Justin Geisinger

Head Varsity Football Coach
B.S., Vanderbilt University
M.A., Education, Vanderbilt University
Amanda Gibbs

Amanda Gibbs

Administrative Assistant
B.S., University of Tennessee
Courtney Gilreath

Courtney Gilreath

ASPIRE
B.A., Belmont University
Georgeanna Goldthorpe

Georgeanna Goldthorpe

Health Services Administrator
B.S., Nursing and Spanish, Vanderbilt University
M.S.N., Nursing, Vanderbilt University School of Nursing
Julia Goodin

Julia Goodin

2nd Grade Teacher, Assistant Coach - MS Volleyball
B.A., Elementary Education, Indiana University
Allison Hammat

Allison Hammat

Upper School Counselor, Director of ASPIRE
B.A., Murray State University
M.A., Middle Tennessee State University
Cecelia Hampton

Cecelia Hampton

LS ASPIRE Coordinator
B.S., Special Education, Louisiana Tech University
M.Ed., Behavior Disorders, Vanderbilt University
Matt Hanson

Matt Hanson

Director of Football Operations
B.A., Birmingham-Southern College
Ryan Harris

Ryan Harris

Assistant Head of School for External Affairs
B.S., Trevecca Nazarene University
M.Ed., Trevecca Nazarene University
Chris Hart

Chris Hart

Dean of Students, Advanced Pre-Algebra - Grade 7, Head Coach - US Girls Basketball
B.S., University of Tennessee-Martin
M.Ed., Trevecca Nazarene University
Alisha Hayes

Alisha Hayes

1st Grade Teacher
B.S., Early Childhood Education, Tennessee State University
M.Ed., Elementary Education, Lipscomb University
Ed.S., Instructional Leadership, Tennessee Technology University
Ed.D., Curriculum and Instruction, Tennessee State University
Reading Specialist Certification, Belmont University
Jamaal Haywood

Jamaal Haywood

5th Grade Math, Asst. MS Boys Basketball Coach
B.S. Business Administration, University of Tennessee
M.A. Elementary Education, Trevecca Nazarene University
Sonia Higdon

Sonia Higdon

Physics 1, Physics 1 Honors, AP Statistics, Assistant Track and Field
B.S., Trinity University
Ph.D., Vanderbilt University
Alana Hilkin

Alana Hilkin

Heart to Heart, Head Coach - US Softball
B.S., Criminal Justice, Psychology & Sociology, Tennessee State University
M.Ed., Special Education and Applied Behavior Analysis, Lipscomb University
Kelly Huddleston

Kelly Huddleston

Technology, Digital Media, and Innovations Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
B.B.A., University of Wisconsin at Eau Claire
M.Ed., Lipscomb University
M.B.A., Trevecca Nazarene University
Jill Johnson

Jill Johnson

Director of Capital Campaign and Planned Giving
B.S., Tennessee Technological University
Amy Beth Jones

Amy Beth Jones

Lower School Performing Arts Teacher
B.A., Tarleton State University
Keith Jones

Keith Jones

MS English, Diversity, Community and Inclusion,, Asst. Varsity Football Coach
B.A. Psychology, Kenyon College
M.A. Liberal Arts, Vanderbilt University
Rodney Jones

Rodney Jones

Upper School History
Clifton Kaiser

Clifton Kaiser

English III (AP), English IV, AP Seminar (Capstone), AP Research (Capstone),, Newspaper Sponsor, English Department Chair
B.A., University of Evansville
M.A., Purdue University
Allison Kaufman

Allison Kaufman

Kindergarten Teacher, Kindergarten Team Leader
B.S., Samford University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Bridget Keener

Bridget Keener

STEM Teacher, Literacy Coach
B.A., University of Florida
M.Ed., University of Florida
Amanda Kellum

Amanda Kellum

US Administrative Assistant
Josephine Kelso

Josephine Kelso

English II, AP English IV - Literature Teacher
B.S., Vanderbilt University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Ph.D., University of California, Berkeley
Kelly Klingbeil

Kelly Klingbeil

MS Technology Instructor / Innovations
B.A., Christian Brothers University
Becky Knight

Becky Knight

MS Physical Education Teacher, Physical Education and Wellness Department Chair, Head Coach - US Girls Soccer, Head Coach - MS Track
B.S., Auburn University
Enashea Kohler

Enashea Kohler

Reading Interventionist
B.A., University of Tennessee, Knoxville
M.A., University of South Carolina, Columbia
Holly Koogler

Holly Koogler

Assistant Director of Admission
B.S., University of Tennessee
Yvonne Kordus

Yvonne Kordus

8th Grade Math, Asst. MS Girls Soccer Coach
B.S. Middle School Education, Liberty University
Tricia Kriese

Tricia Kriese

English-Grade 8
B.A., Florida State University
M.A., Liberty University
Lui Lai

Lui Lai

Pre-Kindergarten 3 Teacher
B.A., Philippine Normal University in Manila
Jenna Lamm

Jenna Lamm

Lower School Assistant Head and Early Childhood Coordinator
B.A., Vanderbilt University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Joshua Lester

Joshua Lester

Assistant Director of Athletics, Assistant Coach - Varsity Boys Basketball
B.S., Exercise Science, Belmont University
M.A., Sports Administration, Belmont University
Kathryn Lewis

Kathryn Lewis

Pre-Kindergarten 4 Teacher
B.A., Art, Millsaps College
M.A., Art Education, The University of Alabama
Ph.D., Art Education, The Pennsylvania State University
Lauren Little

Lauren Little

Faculty Fellow, MS Girls Cross Country Coach, MS Girls Basketball Coach, MS Girls Track and Field Coach
B.S., Auburn University
Julianne Longworth

Julianne Longworth

MS World History - Grade 6
B.S., Samford University
Beth Loudermilk

Beth Loudermilk

Events Coordinator
Tennessee Tech University
Caitlin Maguire

Caitlin Maguire

Upper School Latin Teacher
B.A., University of Tennessee, Knoxville
M.A., University of Colorado Boulder
Angelica Marsh

Angelica Marsh

LS Media Specialist, Technology Integrator and Math Coach
B.S., Maryville College
Cody Marsh

Cody Marsh

Maintenance Technician
B.A., Maryville College
B.S., Middle Tennessee State University
Mary Martin

Mary Martin

Assistant to the Head of School
B.B.A., Hofstra University
Will McCauley

Will McCauley

MS English Teacher - Grade 6
B.A., Wheaton College
Shane McCormick

Shane McCormick

Assistant Director of Campus Safety and Security
B.S., Middle Tennessee State University
Johnson & McDonald

Johnson & McDonald

LS Physical Education, Head Coach - MS Softball, Assistant Coach - Varsity Volleyball
B.S., Physical Education / Health, The University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
Ken McDonald

Ken McDonald

Bus Fleet Manager
B.S., Penn State University
Ryan McDonald

Ryan McDonald

LS Physical Education Teacher
B.S., University of Louisville
Susannah Millar

Susannah Millar

Third Grade Teacher, Third Grade Team Leader
B.A., Saint Leo University
Cecilia Moix

Cecilia Moix

Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish III (H), Spanish Language & Culture (AP), Contemporary Spanish Language & Music, Contemporary Spanish Film & Culture
B.S., Belmont University
M.Ed., Belmont University
Ivy Montgomery

Ivy Montgomery

MS Science - Grade 8, Assistant Coach - MS Cross Country
B.S., Virginia Tech University
Sarah Moore

Sarah Moore

Heart to Heart, Coach - Varsity Cheerleading, Coach - MS Cheerleading, Coach - MS Track
B.S., Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences, University of Arizona
M.Ed., Special Education, Lipscomb University
Shannon Murphy

Shannon Murphy

Technology Integrator and Media Specialist
B.S., Missouri State University
M.A.T., Webster University
Tara Murphy

Tara Murphy

Controller
B.S., Lipscomb University
John Murray

John Murray

Dean of Academic Affairs
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
B.A., M.Ed., University of Virginia
Ph.D., Auburn University
Michelle Nelson

Michelle Nelson

MS Science - Grade 5, Grade Level Chair - Grade 5
B.S. Education, Georgia State University
Lynn Nerderman

Lynn Nerderman

Pre-Kindergarten 3 Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Team Leader
B.S., Bowling Green State University
Elizabeth Orr

Elizabeth Orr

Kindergarten Teacher
B.S., Sewanee: The University of the South
Masters of Teaching, Manhattanville College
Kris Palmerton

Kris Palmerton

Director of Athletics
B.S., Auburn University
M.Ed., University of West Georgia
Tyler Parker

Tyler Parker

MS Science - Grade 7, Coach - US Football
B.S., Troy University
M.S., Troy University
Amanda Phelan

Amanda Phelan

3rd Grade Teacher
B.A. Psychology, University of North Carolina - Charlotte
M.A.T. Elementary Education, University of North Carolina - Charlotte
Tommy Phillips

Tommy Phillips

8th Grade History, MS Baseball Coach
B.A. History, University of Tennessee
M.A. Secondary Education, Lipcomb University
Abby Pickney

Abby Pickney

Middle School Counselor, Assistant Coach - Varsity Basketball
B.S., University of Tennessee
M.S., Lipscomb University
Ricky Pineda

Ricky Pineda

Technology Help Desk
Patrick Ramey

Patrick Ramey

Faculty Fellow, MS Boys Cross Country Coach, MS Boys Basketball Coach, MS Boys Track and Field
B.A. History, Wake Forest University
Allison Rhodes

Allison Rhodes

Pre-Kindergarten 4 Teacher
B.A, University of Tennessee
M.S., University of Tennessee
Jenna Rice

Jenna Rice

LS Teaching Assistant
B.S. Early Childhood Education., Lipscomb University
Julianne Robinson

Julianne Robinson

Fourth Grade Teacher, Assistant Coach - LS Cross-Country
B.S., Early Childhood Education, Auburn University
M.Ed., Reading Instruction, Vanderbilt University
Chelsea Rogers

Chelsea Rogers

MS Math, MS Math Olympiad, MS Stage Manager
B.S., Elementary Education, University of Tennessee
Peggy Ross

Peggy Ross

MS Latin - Grades 6, 7, 8
B.A., St. Mary-of-the-Woods College
M.A., Vanderbilt University
Ph.D., Vanderbilt University
Amanda Rush

Amanda Rush

Director of Annual Giving
B.S., University of Nebraska
Jay Salato

Jay Salato

Head of Upper School
B.A., Vanderbilt University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Ed Sanders

Ed Sanders

MS Physical Education, Coach - MS Boys Basketball, Associate Head Coach - Varsity Football
B.S., Psychology, Tennessee State University
Chad Sandford

Chad Sandford

AP World History, Assistant Coach - MS Boys Basketball
B.A., History, Saint Anselm College
M.A., History, William and Mary
Certificate, Bible and Applied Christianity, Fairwood Bible Institute
Lisa Schaad

Lisa Schaad

Varsity Head Volleyball Coach, Asst. Athletic Director
B.S., Western Kentucky University
Kristin Schmoke

Kristin Schmoke

LS Teaching Assistant
Carly Schneider

Carly Schneider

English I, English II (H) Teacher, Interim Coordinator
B.A., English, Stanford University
M.A., English, Stanford University
M.A., Dallas Theological Seminary
Natalie Scruggs

Natalie Scruggs

Heart to Heart
M.A., Lipscomb University
Beth Seeley

Beth Seeley

ASPIRE Coordinator
B.S., Lambuth University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Mary Sentell

Mary Sentell

First Grade Teacher, First Grade Team Leader
B.S., Child and Family Studies, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
M.Ed., Education, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Kaylee Shackleford

Kaylee Shackleford

Upper School Counseling, Middle School Aspire
B.A., Union University
M.A., Trevecca Nazarene University
Brian Shaffrey

Brian Shaffrey

Communications Coordinator
B.A., Media Studies, Business, Auburn University
Nikki Simpson

Nikki Simpson

Director of Alumni Relations
B.A., Communications Theory and Research, Business Administration, Indiana State University
Holly Sizemore

Holly Sizemore

Fourth Grade Teacher, Fourth Grade Team Leader
B.A., University of Florida
M.S., Nova Southeastern University
Terri Snider

Terri Snider

Lower School Administrative Assistant
B.S., Middle Tennessee State University
Becky Speck

Becky Speck

MS Spanish - Grades 5, 7, 8
B.A., Middle Tennessee State University
Andrew Stacy

Andrew Stacy

English II (H), English III, Fictional Worlds Teacher
B.A., Tennessee Technological University
M.A., University of Memphis
Kyle Strazzeri

Kyle Strazzeri

US Geometry Teacher, Coach - US Football, US Baseball
B.A., Pepperdine University
M.A., Pepperdine University
Ben Suitt

Ben Suitt

Long Term Substitute
B.S., Business, Wake Forest
M.T., Theology, Emory University
Ph.D., Religion, Boston University
Katie Sullivan

Katie Sullivan

LS Art Teacher, Enrichment Team Leader
B.A., The University of Alabama
M.A., University of Florida
Meg Takahashi

Meg Takahashi

Lower School Teaching Assistant
B.A., Communications and Journalism, University of Tennessee
Christina Theodoru

Christina Theodoru

US Algebra II (H), Geometry (H)
B.A., Lipscomb University
M.A., Belmont University
Brodrick Thomas

Brodrick Thomas

Director of Diversity, Community, and Inclusion
B.S., Business Administration, Auburn University
M.B.A., Organizational Leadership, Trevecca Nazarene University
Ed.D., Educational Leadership, Trevecca Nazarene University
Cindy Thornton

Cindy Thornton

Director of Fine and Performing Arts, Art I, II, III, Advanced Art (AP) Teacher, Head Coach - MS Cross Country
B.S., Art Education, Middle Tennessee State University
M.A., Middle Tennessee State University
M.Ed., Trevecca Nazarene University
Ed.D., Trevecca Nazarene University
Jodi Troutt

Jodi Troutt

Administrative Assistant to Dean of Academic Affairs and Center for Philanthropic Studies
B.M., Belmont University
David Tucker

David Tucker

MS Art, US Art III, US Ceramics I, II Teacher, Head Coach - Track and Field
B.F.A, Middle Tennessee State University
Laura Turner

Laura Turner

Assistant Head of School for Finance and Operations
B.S., University of Kentucky
M.Acct., University of Tennessee
Kim Turpin

Kim Turpin

Business Office Assistant
Louisiana State University-Shreveport
Clare Walker

Clare Walker

2nd Grade Teacher, 2nd Grade Team Leader
B.A., University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Maggie Waxter

Maggie Waxter

Middle School ASPIRE, Head Coach - Lacrosse, Middle School Athletics
B.A., Washington and Lee University
Kate Webber

Kate Webber

Heart to Heart
B.A., University of Tennessee
M.A.T., Liberty University
James Weeks

James Weeks

Conceptual Physics, Physics (AP), Chemistry II, Science and Technology Teacher, Robotics
B.Sc., Tulane University
Ph.D., Vanderbilt University
Postdoctoral Scholar, Stanford University and Vanderbilt University
Brooke West

Brooke West

Lower School Nurse
B.A., Wake Forest University
B.S.N., Belmont University
Rick West

Rick West

Head of Lower School
B.S.Ed., Samford University
M.Ed., Tennessee State University
Ed.D., Lipscomb University
Karen White

Karen White

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
B.S., The University of Alabama
Karley Whitehead

Karley Whitehead

Kindergarten Teacher, Assistant - Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
B.A., Elementary Education and ESL, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Jordan Wiggs

Jordan Wiggs

LS Teaching Assistant
Mark Williams

Mark Williams

MS Geography - Grade 7, Coach - US Football
B.S., Georgia Southern University
M.S., Azusa Pacific University
Courtney Williamson

Courtney Williamson

Director of Admission & Financial Aid
B.A., Vanderbilt University
Ashley Willits

Ashley Willits

Choral Director
B.A. Music, University of California
M.A. Teaching, Santa Clara University
M.A. Vocal Performance, San Jose State University
Jon Wilson

Jon Wilson

US History, History Department Chair, Head Coach - MS Baseball
B.A., Winthrop University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Jeff Wiser

Jeff Wiser

Directory of Campus Safety and Security
B.S., Northern Michigan University
M.P.A., Cumberland University
Kelli Wisthoff

Kelli Wisthoff

ASPIRE Writing Center Coordinator
B.A., Taylor University
M.Ed., Vanderbilt University
Mark Wood

Mark Wood

Security
B.S., Middle Tennessee State University
Kim Young

Kim Young

Pre-Kindergarten 4 Teacher
B.S., David Lipscomb University
Lisa Zenner

Lisa Zenner

Wellness and Physical Education, Broadcast Journalism Teacher, Grade Level Chair - Grade 10, Head Coach - US, MS Cross Country, Track and Field
B.A., University of Houston
Bill Zepeda

Bill Zepeda

US Algebra II, Algebra II (H) Teacher
B.S., California State University-Fullerton